Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration Team
 
                 
 
    Diego Romero
    Principal 
    
    
 
 
 

 
 
Kylene Vigil
Principal's Secretary & District Medicaid Coordinator
720-833-6653
   
     
 
         
 
 
 
 
Carla Granados 
                                                                                                  Community Liaison
720-833-6697 
 
   

  

Nancy Pinedo 
                                                                                          Health/Attendance Clerk 
720-833-6652 
     


                                    



Cassandra Odell
                                                                            Social/Emotional Behavior Teacher
720-833-6675 
   



                              
 
      
 
     Linda Medina Martinez  
Social Worker 
720-833-6692 
 
     
 
 

Julie Hohman
                                                                                           Digital Teacher Librarian
720-833-6658
   

 
 
Kindergarten Team
 
 
                                                                               
 
 
Darlene Larson
Classroom: 720-833-6663
 
    
 
 
 
 
 
       Lisa Freeman
       Classroom: 720-833-6662 
 

     
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
Michelle Matuszynski
Classroom: 720-833-6665
 
    
 
 
 
First Grade Team
 
 
 
Adrian Vigil 
Classroom: 720-833-6672
 
    
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
     Thomas Glennon
    Classroom: 720-833-6691 
    [email protected]
  

    
 
 
 
 
 
 
Second Grade Team
 
 
 
 
       Ashleigh Elsner
     Classroom: 720-833-6693 

 
     
 
 
 
 
 
       Megan Freeland 
       Classroom: 720-833-6694 
 
       
 
 
 
 
 

      
 
       Sarah Diedrich
       Classroom: 720-833-6684
     
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Special Education Team
 
 
 
 
 
Mary Housman
      Classroom: 720-833-6688 

 
       
   

 
 
 
 
 
      Christen Neugebauer
      Classroom: 720-833-6668 
 
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
        Janel Wade  
      Classroom: 720-833-6664
 
       
 
 
 
Specials Team
 
 
 
 
Kalen Vespoli
      Physical Education 
Classroom: 720-833-6679
 
     
 
 
                   
    
     
 
      Paula Derryberry
      Art
      Classroom:
       
   
        

 
 
 
 Virginia Blacker 
       Music
       Classroom: 720-833-6680
        
 


 
 
 
Special Education Paraprofessionals Team
 
 
 
 
Gertrude Moralez
Special Education Paraprofessional 
Classroom: 720-833-6688
  
 
 


 
 
 
 
Saundra Shelafo 
Special Education Paraprofessional
Classroom: 720-833-6688
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 InstructionaSupport Assistants Team
 
 
    
 
 
 
Allison Wallace

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kali King
     
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 
        Sarah Stevens 
     
       [email protected] 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
        Kathleen Dyk
        
 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Noah Richards
     
 
      
 
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
        Barbara Manske
        
 
 
 
 
 
 
Custodial Team
 
 
 
Doug Howard
720-833-6656
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vicente Terrazas
720-833-6656
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
          Rosa Castillo 
          720-833-6656   
          [email protected]




                 
 
 
 
Food Service Team
 
 
 
       Chris Passio 
       720-833-6690
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michelle Nevarez
720-833-6681